List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Claytonia parviflora ssp. parviflora
Common Name: Streambank Springbeauty
Family: Montiaceae
Description: Claytonia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia (Streambank Springbeauty) -- plants in habitat.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 2010-04-19
Upload Date: 2012-04-15 13:15:57
<<Return to list