List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Phacelia ramosissima
Common Name: Branching Phacelia
Family: Boraginaceae
Description: Phacelia ramosissima (Branching Phacelia) -- foliage and growth habit.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-08 15:33:11
<<Return to list