List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Phidippus johnsoni
Common Name: Johnson Jumper
Family: Salticidae
Description: A male Johnson Jumper, Phidippus johnsoni, in Evey Canyon. Photographed 8 October 2005.
Location: Evey Canyon
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2005-10-08
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:54:04
<<Return to list