List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Misumenoides formosipes
Common Name: Whitebanded Crab Spider
Family: Thomisidae
Description: A Whitebanded Crab Spider, Misumenoides formosipes, on a rose at a private residence in Claremont.
Location: Private residence, Claremont
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2004-10-03
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:54:43
<<Return to list