List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Trirhabda eriodictyonis
Common Name: (a leaf beetle)
Family: Chrysomelidae
Description: A male leaf beetle, Trirhabda eriodictyonis, on its host plant Eriodictyon trichocalyx (Yerba Santa) in the East Field. Photographed 17 April 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-05-12 16:08:44
<<Return to list