List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chelinidea vittiger
Common Name: Cactus Coreid
Family: Coreidae
Description: A Cactus Coreid, Chelinidea vittiger, on Prickly-Pear, Opuntia littoralis. Photographed 11 May 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Upload Date: 2010-05-12 16:49:29
<<Return to list