List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ceratina arizonensis
Common Name: (a small carpenter bee)
Family: Apidae
Description: A female small carpenter bee, Ceratina arizonensis, on Cryptantha intermedia. Photographed 7 April 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Upload Date: 2010-05-12 17:53:59
<<Return to list