List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Phidippus johnsoni
Common Name: Johnson Jumper
Family: Salticidae
Description: An adult male Johnson Jumper, Phidippus johnsoni, on Cane Cholla. Photographed in the central section of coastal sage scrub.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Date Taken: 2010-03-28
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:56:10
<<Return to list