List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Perdita sp.
Common Name: (a mining bee)
Family: Andrenidae
Description: A pair of Perdita sp. bees on Cryptantha intermedia.
Notes: Photographed 1 May 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Upload Date: 2010-05-14 07:17:58
<<Return to list