List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Rhamphomyia sp.
Common Name: (a dance fly)
Family: Empididae
Description: A Dance Fly (Rhamphomyia sp.) on Cryptantha intermedia.
Notes: Photographed 30 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Upload Date: 2011-02-23 20:16:14
<<Return to list