List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Salticidae, unidentified sp.
Common Name: (a jumping spider)
Family: Salticidae
Description: A small jumping spider, family Salticidae.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2010-05-06
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:56:59
<<Return to list