List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lestomyia sp.
Common Name: (a robber fly)
Family: Asilidae
Description: A robber fly, Lestomyia sp.
Notes: Photographed 30 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Upload Date: 2010-05-29 22:00:46
<<Return to list