List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lema trivittata
Common Name: Three-lined potato beetle
Family: Chrysomelidae
Description: A Three-lined potato beetle, Lema trivittata, on a Datura flower.
Notes: Photographed 14 May 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Upload Date: 2010-05-30 12:57:26
<<Return to list