List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ethmia arctostaphylella
Common Name: (a bird-dropping moth)
Family: Elachistidae
Description: A bird-dropping moth, Ethmia arctostaphylella.
Notes: Photographed 30 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Upload Date: 2010-05-30 15:07:22
<<Return to list