List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Anthocharis sara
Common Name: Sara Orange-tip
Family: Pieridae
Description: A female Sara Orange-tip, Anthocharis sara, on mustard.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-05-16
Upload Date: 2015-07-14 15:32:12
<<Return to list