List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Nymphalis antiopa
Common Name: Mourning Cloak
Family: Nymphalidae
Description: A Mourning Cloak, Nymphalis antiopa, on an Arroyo Willow, Salix lasiolepis, at pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-05-16
Upload Date: 2015-07-06 13:29:43
<<Return to list