List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Peucetia viridans
Common Name: Green Lynx Spider
Family: Oxyopidae
Description: A Green Lynx Spider, Peucetia viridans, on Penstemon spectabilis in the Neck, next to the Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-05-29
Upload Date: 2012-08-16 00:00:40
<<Return to list