List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Xysticus sp.
Common Name: (a ground crab spider)
Family: Thomisidae
Description: A ground crab spider, Xysticus sp.
Notes: Photographed 30 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Upload Date: 2010-06-07 15:01:23
<<Return to list