List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Leptotes marina
Common Name: Marine Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A Marine Blue, Leptotes marina, on Yerba Santa in the upper Neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Upper Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-06-08
Upload Date: 2012-08-15 22:42:58
<<Return to list