List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Tetragnatha sp.
Common Name: (a longjawed orbweaver)
Family: Tetragnathidae
Description: A longjawed orbweaver, Tetragnatha sp., on cattails at pHake Lake.
Notes: Photographed 30 May 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-06-22 09:33:55
<<Return to list