List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Telebasis salva
Common Name: Desert Firetail
Family: Coenagrionidae
Description: A Desert Firetail, Telebasis salva, on the photographer's hand.
Notes: Photographed 26 June 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-06-26 21:00:15
<<Return to list