List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Tramea onusta
Common Name: Red Saddlebags
Family: Libellulidae
Description: A Red Saddlebags, Tramea onusta, at the top of a shrub along the entrance drive.
Notes: Photographed 26 June 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Oak Forest Along Drive
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-06-26 21:07:36
<<Return to list