List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Neokolla sp.
Common Name: ( a sharpshooter)
Family: Cicadellidae
Description: A sharpshooter, Neokolla sp., on Calabazilla, Cucurbita foetidissima, in the lower neck.
Notes: Photographed 3 July 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-07-05 12:44:46
<<Return to list