List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Orgerius sp.
Common Name: (a dictyopharid planthopper)
Family: Dictyopharidae
Description: A dictyopharid planthopper, Orgerius sp., on Calabazilla, Cucurbita foetidissima, in the lower neck.
Notes: Photographed 3 July 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-07-05 12:47:11
<<Return to list