List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Peleteria sp.
Common Name: (a tachinid fly)
Family: Tachinidae
Description: A tachinid fly, Peleteria sp., in leaf litter next to the path on the south side of pHake Lake.
Notes: Photographed 4 April 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-07-12 15:37:59
<<Return to list