List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Narnia sp.
Common Name: (a leaffooted bug)
Family: Coreidae
Description: A leaffooted bug, Narnia sp. on Prickly-Pear, Opuntia littoralis.
Notes: Photographed 14 March 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-07-15 23:16:45
<<Return to list