List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Caenurgia togataria
Common Name: (an erebid moth)
Family: Erebidae
Description: An erebid moth, Caenurgia togataria, on dead grass and Amsinckia in the East Field.
Notes: Photographed 11 July 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-07-24 11:00:09
<<Return to list