List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegii
Common Name: Climbing Milkweed
Family: Apocynaceae
Description: Climbing Milkweed, Funastrum cynanchoides ssp. hartwegii -- overview of plant.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2010-07-02
Upload Date: 2012-04-05 00:08:47
<<Return to list