List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lema trivittata
Common Name: Three-lined potato beetle
Family: Chrysomelidae
Description: A Three-lined Potato Beetle, Lema trivittata, on Datura in the East Field.
Notes: Photographed 18 July 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-07-23 22:48:47
<<Return to list