List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Leptotes marina
Common Name: Marine Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A Marine Blue, Leptotes marina, in the East Field
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-07-18
Upload Date: 2012-08-15 22:43:43
<<Return to list