List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chrysanthrax vanus
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: A bee fly, Chrysanthrax vanus.
Notes: Photographed 27 July 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Upload Date: 2010-08-01 13:36:18
<<Return to list