List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eucerceris sp.
Common Name: (a crabronid wasp)
Family: Crabronidae
Description: A female crabronid wasp, Eucerceris sp., on California Buckwheat, Eriogonum fasciculatum.
Notes: Photographed 5 August 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Upload Date: 2010-08-06 07:22:26
<<Return to list