List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Plebejus acmon
Common Name: Acmon Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A female Acmon Blue, Plebejus acmon, on dried Bromus in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Date Taken: 2010-08-05
Upload Date: 2015-07-06 12:43:36
<<Return to list