List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Exoprosopa divisa
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: A bee fly, Exoprosopa divisa, on California Buckwheat, Eriogonum fasciculatum, in the East Field.
Notes: Photographed 7 August 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-08-29 23:14:20
<<Return to list