List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ribes aureum var. gracillimum
Common Name: Golden Currant
Family: Grossulariaceae
Description: Close-up of flowering branch
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-13 22:39:45
<<Return to list