List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eucerceris provancheri
Common Name: (a crabronid wasp)
Family: Crabronidae
Description: A crabinoid wasp, Eucerceris provancheri, on California Buckwheat, Eriogonum fasciculatum, just southeast of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-09-04
Upload Date: 2012-10-31 11:08:33
<<Return to list