List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chydorus sp.
Common Name: (a water flea)
Family: Chydoridae
Description: A water flea, Chydorus sp., in a water sample from pHake Lake.
Notes: Photographed 2 July 2009.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Upload Date: 2010-09-10 18:04:11
<<Return to list