List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eremoblatta subdiaphana
Common Name: North American Desert Cockroach
Family: Polyphagidae
Description: A North American Desert Cockroach, Eremoblatta subdiaphana.
Notes: Photographed 22 May 2007.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Upload Date: 2010-11-03 22:32:34
<<Return to list