List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Baccharis salicifolia
Common Name: Mule Fat, Water-Wally
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Close-up of branch against sky
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-12 10:30:35
<<Return to list