List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Erynnis tristis
Common Name: Mournful Duskywing
Family: Hesperiidae
Description: A Mournful Duskywing, Erynnis tristis, on Pine-Bush, Ericameria pinifolia, in the 'Neck'.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-10-31
Upload Date: 2015-07-06 13:42:35
<<Return to list