List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Pseudodoros clavatus
Common Name: Four-spotted Aphid Fly
Family: Syrphidae
Description: A female Four-spotted Aphid Fly, Pseudodoros clavatus, on Scale-Broom, Lepidospartum squamatum, in the 'Neck'.
Notes: Photographed 31 October 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Upper Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-11-01 10:55:15
<<Return to list