List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lordotus planus
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: A bee fly, Lordotus sp., on Cryptantha.
Notes: Photographed 11 May 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Upload Date: 2010-11-03 20:30:10
<<Return to list