List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Perdita ericameriae
Common Name: (a mining bee)
Family: Andrenidae
Description: A female mining bee, Perdita ericameriae, on Pine-Bush, Ericameria pinifolia, in the 'Neck'.
Notes: Photographed 31 October 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2010-11-17 06:19:51
<<Return to list