List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Meinertellidae, unidentified sp.
Common Name: (a rock bristletail)
Family: Meinertellidae
Description: A rock bristletail, family Meinertellidae.
Notes: Photographed 20 April 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Upload Date: 2010-11-03 21:28:50
<<Return to list