List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Perdita ericameriae
Common Name: (a mining bee)
Family: Andrenidae
Description: A mining bee, Perdita ericameriae, on Pine-Bush, Ericameria pinifolia.
Notes: Photographed 12 November 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Date Taken: 2010-11-12
Upload Date: 2021-10-17 14:19:18
<<Return to list