List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Largus californicus
Common Name: (a bordered plant bug)
Family: Largidae
Description: A bordered plant bug, Largus californicus, on Pine-Bush, Ericameria pinifolia, in the 'Neck'.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Date Taken: 2010-11-12
Upload Date: 2012-08-16 21:17:33
<<Return to list