List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Latrodectus hesperus
Common Name: Western Black Widow
Family: Theridiidae
Description: An egg case of the Western Black Widow, Latrodectus hesperus, on the porch, near the ceiling, outside the BFS office.
Notes: Photographed 16 January 2011.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Date Taken: 2011-01-16
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:37:09
<<Return to list