List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Osmia sp.
Common Name: (a mason bee)
Family: Megachilidae
Description: A male mason bee, Osmia sp., on Phacelia distans.
Notes: Photographed 15 February 2011.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Upload Date: 2011-02-24 15:38:26
<<Return to list