List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Stenopelmatus sp.
Common Name: Jerusalem Cricket
Family: Stenopelmatidae
Description: A Jerusalem Cricket, Stenopelmatus sp. (fuscus?), at the BFS.
Notes: Photographed 15 March 2011.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Emily Snyder
Upload Date: 2011-03-16 15:23:37
<<Return to list