List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chrysoperla sp.
Common Name: (a green lacewing)
Family: Chrysopidae
Description: A green lacewing, Chrysoperla sp., on Phacelia distans in the area west of the infirmary and just south of Blasdell. Detail showing wing venation.
Notes: Photographed 2 April 2011.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Corner
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2011-04-04 11:55:53
<<Return to list